Safflower Oil Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous thistle-like plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds Plants have globular flower heads. Safflower seed oil is flavourless and colourless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, salad dressing and for the production of margarine. Arpadis is one of […]
ICIS TOP 100 Chemical Distributors
Request a quotation
To request a quotation, please click on the button on the right.