Iso Propyl Acetate CAS: 108-21-4 Iso propyl acetate is an organic compound with a molecular formula of C5H10O2, CAS: 108-21-4. It is commonly used as a solvent for cellulose, plastics, oils and fats. This product is a clear, colourless liquid that has a fruity ester odour. It is highly flammable with a flash point of […]
Request a quotation
To request a quotation, please click on the button on the right.
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflowers. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetics formulations as an emollient.
Sunflower oil is a mixture mainly of the polyunsaturated fat, linoleic acid (59% of total), and the monosaturated fat, Oleic acid (30% of total). In sunflower oil plant breeding and manufacturing, four types of processed oil containing different amounts of the major fatty acids are produced. The extracted oil is a light amber colour with a mild flavour. The oil contains a rich content of vitamin E.
Arpadis is one of the largest chemical distributor in Europe.
Arpadis is handling the storage, transport, export & import formalities of Sunflower Oil globally.