A vision beyond chemistry
Safflower Oil
Request a quotation

To request a quotation, please click on the button on the right.

Safflower Oil

Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous thistle-like plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds Plants have globular flower heads.

Safflower seed oil is flavourless and colourless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, salad dressing and for the production of margarine.

Arpadis is one of the largest chemical distributor in Europe.
Arpadis is handling the storage, transport, export & import formalities of Safflower Oil globally.